LADQ182 You are working as an Accounts Executive at Global Systems, Inc. You want to access some details of Mary, the Accounts Officer, who is absent today. Therefore, you want to gain access to the Linux system of Mary. The system administrator told you to use the su command at the command prompt to temporarily become another user. Which command will you use to accomplish the given task? A: $ su - mary -c /bin/bash B: $ su - mary -s /bin/bash C: $ su - mary -l /bin/bash D: $ su - mary -m /bin/bash 2 ========================================================== LADQ183 You are the system administrator at Software Solutions. The company has different departments: Accounts, Personal, Sales, and Finance. You are assigned the responsibility of creating groups and assign same group to all the employees that belong to the same department. Since you are working in a CUI mode, you decided to use groupadd command to create a new group for Accounts department. You want to suppress the error message that is displayed if another group exists with the same name as the group being created. Which command should you use to accomplish the given task? A: # groupadd -f accounts B: # groupadd -r accounts C: # groupadd -g accounts D: # groupadd -o accounts 1 ========================================================== LADQ184 You are the system administrator at Red Sky IT Systems. You are assigned the responsibility to establish a secure communication channel among users while accessing the Internet. You also want to provide access to the users to log on to a remote computer and copy the required files between remotely located hosts on a network. However, it takes a long time for a user to copy the files. To avoid this, users are allowed to use compression techniques while copying the files. Which command should you use to accomplish the given task? A: $ scp -c B: $ scp -C C: $ scp -P D: $ scp -B 2 ========================================================== LADQ185 You are the system administrator at Global Systems Inc. You are assigned the responsibility to scan large networks and determine which hosts are running and what UDP type services they are offering. You want to perform port scanning on the computer of user, John, whose computer’s IP address is 192.168.0.154. Which command should you use to accomplish the given task? A: # nmap -sS -O 192.168.0.154 B: # nmap -sV -O 192.168.0.154 C: # nmap -sP -O 192.168.0.154 D: # nmap -sU -O 192.168.0.154 4 ========================================================== LADQ186 John Irving is working as a C programmer at Deez Telecommunications. He has been assigned the task of modifying an existing payroll application written in C Programming Language. While going through the existing code, John found that the existing source code contain long lines of comment that reduces the readability of the codes. To improve the readability, John decides to split the comment lines. Which of the following command should John use? Assume that the name of the application is, payroll.c. A: fmt -w "#" payroll.c B: fmt -p "#" payroll.c C: fold "#" payroll.c D: fmt -t "#" payroll.c 2 ========================================================== LADQ187 Chris Donald has recently resigned from Blue Moon Computers. As a company policy, all the user information for the user, chris, should be deleted from the system. However, before deleting the user information, the backup of the home directory of the user to be deleted need to be taken. For this, Donna Bard, who is the system administrator in Blue Moon, need to determine the home directory of the user, chris. Which command should Donna use to perform the task? A: gawk -F ":" '$2 == "chris" {print $0}' /etc/passwd B: gawk -F ":" '$0 == "chris" {print $0}' /etc/passwd C: gawk -F ":" '$1 == "chris" {print $6}' /etc/passwd D: gawk -F ":" '$1 == "chris" {print $2}' /etc/passwd 3 ========================================================== LADQ188 Steve Barnard is a system administrator in Chipteck Solutions and is responsible for the optimized performance of the server. Therefore, he creates a shell script that continuously monitor top four processes running on the server. He wants to store the top running process names in the file, top_process, to help him to determine which processes consume maximum CPU resource. However, when Steve uses the top command, it displays several additional header information. Suggest what Steve should do to display only the process names? A: Steve should use the filter, less with the ps command. B: Steve should use the filter, head, with the top command. C: Steve should use the filter, tail, with the top command. D: Steve should use the filters, head and tail, with the top command. 4 ========================================================== LADQ189 Chris has given a command that takes long time to execute. To save time, Chris decides to run the command in background. However, Chris also wants to ensure that the command should not be stopped even if he accidentally logout of the system. Suggest which of the following method should Chris use to achieve the desired result? A: Chris should execute the command by using use & symbol at the end of the command. B: Chris should enter the command in the .bash_profile file. C: Chris should use nohup command and & symbol. D: Chris should use wait command. 3 ========================================================== LADQ190 John Anderson, who is a programmer working in Softcell Solutions, has created a shell script to perform simple mathematical calculations. Susan Hathway is an employee in Softcell and decides to use the shell script to perform some calculations involving addition, multiplication, and division. However, Susan accidentally performs the division with 0. This results in abnormal termination of the script. Identify which of the following signal is generated by the shell script? A: SIGKILL B: SIGTERM C: SIGINT D: SIGFPE 4 ========================================================== LADQ191 Which of the following shortcut keys enables you to run the spell checker in OpenOffice.org Calc utility? A: F2 B: F5 C: F7 D: F9 3 ========================================================== LADQ192 Which of the following shortcut keys enables you to edit the selected group of objects in OpenOffice.org Impress utility? A: F2 B: F3 C: F5 D: F7 2 ========================================================== LADQ193 Which component of OpenOffice.org Impress window is used to display options such as insert slide and modify slide layout? A: Main Toolbar B: Menu Bar C: Function Bar D: Presentation Window 4 ========================================================== LADQ078 Peter is a programmer in BlueMoon Computers and he uses vi editor to write the program codes. He frequently needs to save the program using the command, :w!. However, there is some defect in the ! key, for which he need to give the command multiple time. This causes lot of inconvenience to him while writing a program. Therefore, he decides to create a shortcut command, F5, which will save the file. Identify which of the following command should he use? A: :ab :w! B: :map :w! C: :map :w! F5 D: :ab :w! 2 ========================================================== LADQ079 Tom is a System Administrator with Deez Telecommunications. He wants to know the total number of user logins created in the Linux network. Which of the following command displays this information? A: who | wc -w B: grep -c "users" /etc/users C: w | wc -c D: wc -l /etc/passwd 4 ========================================================== LADQ080 Stephen Sterling is working as a Project Manager in Smart Software.. He is handling a team of developers who are working on Linux platform. The whole team belongs to same group. Stephen has created a new file, Guidelines, which has default file permission 664. Stephen wants to change the file permission so that other members of his group cannot write to the Guidelines file and no other users could read this file. Which command will change the permission of the Guidelines file, as required by Stephen? A: chmod u+x,g-w,o+r Guidelines B: chmod 600 Guidelines C: chmod 622 Guidelines D: chmod g-w,o-r Guidelines 4 ========================================================== LADQ081 Stella is working in Personnel Department of SuperGraphics. She has less disk space on her computer. Most of her files are stored in her home directory. Therefore, she decides to display all the files and directories contained in her home directory with their sizes. Assuming that Stella is currently in her home directory, which of the following is the correct command? A: ls -l | tr -s " " | cut -d" " -fB: 5 B: ls -l | cut -d" " -f9,5 | tr -s " " C: ls -l | tr -s " " | cut -d" " -f9,5 D: ls -l | cut -d" " -f9,5 3 ========================================================== LADQ082 Philip has a file, Emp_records, containing at least 1500 records of the employees who work in his company. The fields in Emp_records file are separated by a space. The format of the file is as shown below: ID FirstName LastName Contact Philip wants to sort all records on the basis of LastName, within which on the basis of FirstName, but in descending order and redirect the output to SortEmplNames file. Which command will he use to perform the above task? A: sort +2 -3 +1 -2 -r -o SortEmplNames Emp_records B: sort +1 -2 +2 -3 -r -o SortEmplNames Emp_records C: sort -2 +1 -3 +2 -r -o SortEmplNames Emp_records D: sort +1 -2 -3 -r -o SortedEmployeeNames Emp_records 1 ========================================================== LADQ083 Alice is a programmer in Red Sky IT Systems and creates a program, progA: which requires the employee code and employee name as input, but in sorted order. The employee_code and employee_name are stored in the file, Employee, as first and third field, respectively. However, Alice also wants to store the sorted record in the file, sort_emp. Identify the correct command to perform these tasks? A: sort Employee | cut -fA: 3 | prog1 B: sort Employee | cut -fA: 3 | tee sort_emp C: cut -fA: 3 Employee | sort | tee sort_emp | prog1 D: cut -fA: 3 Employee | sort | prog1 | tee sort_emp 3 ========================================================== LADQ084 Alice has created four files, Expense1.txt, Expense2.txt, Expense3.txt, and Expense4.txt that contain the information about the expenses of each quarter, respectively. She needs to redirect the output of each file to the file, YearExpense. Any error, should be redirected to the /root/error/err file. Which of the following commands will accomplish the task? A: cat E*[1-4].txt 0>> YearExpense > /root/error/err B: cat E*[1-4].txt 1>> YearExpense 2> /root/error/err C: cat E*[1-4].txt 1>> YearExpense 0> /root/error/err D: cat E*.txt 0>> YearExpense 2> /root/error/err 2 ========================================================== LADQ085 Jim is creating a file in the vi editor. He is typing the text in the insert mode. While typing the text, he notices that the line number two, which he inserted, is wrong. He will have to delete the line number two. He tries dd command at line number two, but it does not solve his purpose. What can be the reason? A: He needs to use the dw command to delete the line. B: He needs to press dd to delete the line. C: He needs to press dd to delete the line. D: He needs to press 2dd to delete the line. 3 ========================================================== LADQ086 Which command will recursively delete the /home/jack/progs directory? A: rmdir /home/jack/progs B: rmdir -r /home/jack/progs C: rm /home/jack/progs D: rm -r /home/jack/progs 4 ========================================================== LADQ087 The content of the Billdetails file needs to be modified. Which of the following commands should you use to modify the file? A: cat Billdetails B: vi Billdetails C: rm Billdetails D: grep Billdetails 2 ========================================================== LADQ088 The Collection file is being edited using the vi editor. While editing the file, the command x is given. Which of the following is true about the given command? A: The command deletes a character at the current cursor position. B: The command deletes the line at which the cursor is currently positioned. C: The command saves the file. D: The command saves the file and quits the vi editor. 1 ========================================================== LADQ089 The Collection file is being edited using the vi editor. While editing the file, the command dd is given. Which of the following is true about the given command? A: The command deletes a character at the current cursor position. B: The command deletes the line at which the cursor is currently positioned. C: The command saves the file. D: The command saves the file and quits the vi editor. 2 ========================================================== LADQ090 The CustomerCalls file present under the Customer directory needs to be edited. The Customer directory is present in your home directory. Which of the following commands should you use to edit the file? A: cat ~/CustomerCalls B: vi ~/CustomerCalls C: vi ~/Customer/CustomerCalls D: cat ~/Customer/CustomerCalls 3 ========================================================== LADQ091 Stella wants to change the password for her login id on the Linux server. She gives the command passwd. As she enters her old password, the system displays passwd: Authentication token manipulation error. What can be the reason? A: Stella should have used password command. B: Stella does not have permission to change her password. C: The old password entered by Stella is incorrect. D: The Linux server is not running. 3 ========================================================== LADQ092 Consider the following statements: Statement A: Character device files read and write data one character at a time. Statement B: A modem is an example of a character device file. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above two statements? A: Statement A is True and Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False and Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 3 ========================================================== LADQ093 Consider the following statements: Statement A: In Linux operating system, there are two types of data stored on the disk, one is the related data and the other is the actual data. Statement B: Actual data is the physical content of the file. Related data is data pertaining to the file’s location in the filesystem and all its other attributes, such as the owner of the file, the permission of the file, and the type of file. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above two statements? A: Statement A is True and Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False and Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 4 ========================================================== LADQ094 Angela is currently working in the games directory and needs to create a subdirectory, exams, in the study directory. Which command should she give? (Click on the Exhibit button to view the directory structure.) A: mkdir ~/exams B: md ~/exams C: mkdir ~/study/exams D: mkdir ./study/exams 3 ========================================================== LADQ095 Jim needs to delete a directory, temp, along with all its subdirectories and files. Which command enables him to delete the temp directory, present in ~/jim/temp? A: rm ~/jim/temp B: mv ~/jim/temp C: rm -r /~jim/temp D: rm -f ~/jim/temp 3 ========================================================== LADQ096 The content of the file, m1.rpt, is given below: Date Message Name of user 01/09/2000 Msg1: Urgent user1 01/10/2000 Msg1:Customer track user1 01/10/2000 Msg2:Confidential user2 01/10/2000 Msg3:Reply ASAP user2 01/11/2000 Msg1:Survey Information user3 01/12/2000 Msg1:Reply ASAP user2 01/12/2000 Msg2:Check this out user1 01/13/2000 Msg1:Reply ASAP user2 01/14/2000 Msg1:Server shutdown root You need to create a shell script that should accept the user name and display the total number of messages that the specified user receives. Which of the following set of commands should you use in the shell script? A: echo "Enter the name of the user" read username grep $username m1.rpt B: echo "Enter the name of the user" username=user1 grep $username m1.rpt C: echo "Enter the name of the user" read username grep -c $username m1.rpt D: echo "Enter the name of the user" username=user1 grep -c $username m1.rpt 3 ========================================================== LADQ097 Identify the output of the following shell script: dt=24 echo "Today is $dtth" echo "Today is ${dt}th" A: Today is 24th Today is 24th B: Today is dtth Today is 24th C: Today is Today is 24th D: Today is 24th Today is 3 ========================================================== LADQ098 You need to change the prompt on the screen so that it displays, Welcome, with your current working directory. Which of the following commands should you use? A: PS1="Welcome \u >" B: PS1 "Welcome \u >" C: PS1="Welcome \w >" D: PS1 "Welcome \w >" 3 ========================================================== LADQ099 You need to change the prompt on the screen so that it displays the user’s login name and the current working directory. Which of the following commands should you use? A: PS1="`echo $LOGNAME` \w" B: PS1="echo $LOGNAME \w" C: PS1="echo $LOG \w" D: PS1=’echo $LOGNAME \w’ 1 ========================================================== LADQ100 What will be the output of the following shell script? a=0 while [ $a -le 10 ] do a=`expr $a + 1` if [ $a -eq 5 ] then continue elif [ $a -eq 8 ] then break fi echo -n "$a" done A: The shell script will generate an error when executed. B: 1234567 C: 1234678 D: 123467 4 ========================================================== LADQ101 Susan has written a shell script that accepts three arguments. Which of the following is the correct code snippet that specifies the condition to examine that current number of arguments are entered? A: if $# = 3. B: if test $# -eq 3 C: if $* = 3 D: if test $* -eq 3 2 ========================================================== LADQ102 Tom has been assigned the task to write a shell script to perform common tasks in Linux, such as creating, copying, and moving files. The names of the directories and files required to execute the commands should be specified while executing the shell script. Tom has created the shell script, which after accepting directory and file name, checks whether the specified directory and file exists. The script is as shown below: echo "Enter target directory name" read tdir echo "Enter name of the file to be copied from source to target directory" read fname if test -d $tdir then if test -f $fname then cp $fname $tdir echo "$fname file copied to $tdir directory" echo "File does not exist" fi echo "Either of the directories does not exist" fi Even if the file gets successfully copied, the preceding script displays the message, File does not exist. Identify the reason for the display of inappropriate message by the script. A: The syntax specified to determine the path of the file in the if construct and copy command is incorrect. B: The syntax of the if statement contains missing else statement. C: The command used to copy the file is incorrect. D: The test command specified is incorrect. 2 ========================================================== LADQ103 Chris has written the following shell script that accepts a number from the user and displays the square of all odd numbers from 1 up to that number. Line numbers are added in front of each line of the script to improve readability. 1. a=1 2. echo "Enter a number" 3. read num 4. until test $a -eq $num 5. do 6. echo "Square of $a: `expr $a \* $a `" 7. a=`expr $a + 2` 8. done However, the shell script does not give the desired result. Identify the error in the script. A: Incorrect multiplication symbol (\*) is used in the expression specified to calculate the square of a number in line 6. B: The variable, a, is incremented by wrong value in the loop. C: There is no break statement in the loop to terminate it. D: There is wrong usage of the test condition in the loop condition. 4 ========================================================== LADQ104 Chris wants to print numbers from 1 to 10 on the screen. Whenever he executes the following shell script, the numbers from 1 to 9 are displayed. Identify the error(s) in the shell script. a=1 until test $a -ge 10 do echo "$a" a=`expr $a + 1` done A: The variable, a, should be initialized within the until loop. B: The -gt arithmetic operator should be used instead of -ge. C: The while loop should be used instead of the until loop. D: The -le arithmetic operator should be used instead of -ge. 2 ========================================================== LADQ105 Blue Moon Computers is an educational institute that offers training in various professional computer courses. Nancy Jones has written a shell script to determine the grades to be assigned to the students on the basis of the marks obtained by them. A user is required to enter the marks obtained in four subjects and the script will display the grade assigned to the student. Grades are assigned as follows: If marks are greater than or equal to 90: Grade A If marks are greater than or equal to 80 but less than 90: Grade B If marks are greater than or equal to 60 but less than 80: Grade C If marks are less than or equal to 60: No grade When Nancy executes the following shell script, and enters marks between, 60 and 100, the shell script displays the message, Grade C. Identify the error(s) in the shell script. echo "Enter name" read name echo "Enter marks percentage obtained in four subjects" read marks if test $marks -ge 60 then echo "Grade C" elif test $marks -ge 80 then echo "Grade B" elif test $marks -ge 90 then echo "Grade A" else echo "No grade" fi A: The arithmetic operators used to evaluate the conditions specified in the if and elif statements are incorrect. B: The conditions in the if and elif statements should specified in the brackets. C: The names and marks of students should be passed as command line arguments. D: The conditions specified in the if and elif statements to determine the grades are incorrect. 4 ========================================================== LADQ106 Which construct takes a list of values as input and executes the loop for every value in the loop? A: while B: until C: break D: for 4 ========================================================== LADQ107 Which test option checks that the specified file exists on your computer and the file is not empty? A: test -e filename B: test -f filename C: test -s filename D: test -l filename 3 ========================================================== LADQ108 Which string test option checks that the length of the string is zero? A: string1 != string2 B: -z string C: -n string D: string1 = string2 2 ========================================================== LADQ109 Which positional parameter will contain string of arguments passed at the command line? A: $* B: $# C: $1 D: $2 1 ========================================================== LADQ110 Which command is used to resume execution at the beginning of the while loop? A: exit B: continue C: break D: until 2 ========================================================== LADQ111 Chris wants to execute the shell script, sample.sh, but does not have the execute permission on the shell script. Identify the command that he can use to execute the shell script? A: . sample.sh B: ./sample.sh C: sh sample.sh D: sample.sh 3 ========================================================== LADQ112 Consider the following statements regarding environment variables: Statement A: The export command is used to view the list of all the exported environment variables and their respective values. Statement B: The env command is used to pass the variables created in a parent shell to the child shell. Which of the following is true with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is True but Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False but Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 4 ========================================================== LADQ113 What will be the output of the following command? echo "The date is `date "+%D"` " A: The command will generate an error when executed. B: The command will display current date and time. C: The command will display current date in the mm/dd/yy format. D: The command will display the day of the month in digits. 3 ========================================================== LADQ114 What will be the output of the following shell script? x=10 y=20 c=`expr $x + $y` echo "c" A: The command will generate an error when executed. B: 30 C: c D: 10+20 3 ========================================================== LADQ115 What will be the output of the following command? a=10 b=`expr $a / 2` echo $a A: The command will generate an error when executed B: 5 C: 10 D: 2 3 ========================================================== LADQ116 Ronald, an employee at Blue Moon Computers, gives the following command: gzip -S ".txt" * Then, he gives the command: gunzip * What will be the output of both the commands? A: The first command will compress all the files present in current directory and give .txt extension to all compressed files. The second command will uncompress all compressed files. B: The first command will compress all the files present in the root directory and give .txt extension to all compressed files. The second command will uncompress all compressed files. C: The first command will compress all the files present in current directory and give .txt extension to all compressed files. The second command will give an error. D: The first command will compress all the files that have .txt at the end of their file names present in current directory. The second command will uncompress all compressed files. 3 ========================================================== LADQ117 Ronald, an employee at ABC Corp. gives the following command: gzip -S ".txt" * Then, he gives the command: gunzip -S ".txt" * What will be the output of both the commands? A: The first command will compress all the files present in current directory and give .txt extension to all compressed files. The second command will give an error. B: The first command will compress all the files present in current directory and give .txt extension to all compressed files. The second command will uncompress all compressed files, which were created by the preceding command. C: The first command will compress all the files that have .txt at the end of their file names present in current directory. The second command will uncompress all compressed files having .txt extension. D: Both the commands will show errors. 2 ========================================================== LADQ118 What will be the output of the following command? time find . -type f -name "*.cc" | xargs -n 1 -P 0 grep -l "simple" | wc -l A: The command displays the time taken by the system to view a list of files having .cc as their extension name and contain the word, simple, in the home directory. B: The command displays the time taken by the system to view a list of files having .cc as their extension name and contain the word, simple, in the current directory. C: The command displays the time taken by the system to view the total number of files having .cc as their extension name and contain the word, simple, in the current directory. D: The command displays the time taken by the system to view the total number of files that contain the word, simple, in the current directory. 3 ========================================================== LADQ119 You have two files, File1 and File2. File1 contains the following content: item price Coke 10 Pepsi 20 Burgur 10 File2 contains the following content: item price Coke 10 Pepsi 11 Burgur 10 You sort the files, File1 and FileB: by issuing the following command: sort -o File1 File1 sort -o File2 File2 You want to identify the records pertaining to the file, FileA: which are not present in the file, File2. Identify which of the following command should you use? A: comm File1 File2 B: comm -12 File1 File2 C: comm -23 File1 File2 D: comm -13 File1 File2 3 ========================================================== LADQ120 Phillip created a shell script that displays the calendar of a specified month or range of month. A part of the shell script is shown below: read month echo month=August echo 'The current month is $month.' What output should be displayed when he executes this shell script with month specified as July? A: month=August The current month is July. B: month=August The current month is $month. C: month=July The current month is $month. D: month=August The current month is July. 2 ========================================================== LADQ121 Consider the following statements: Statement A: The -d option in the gzip command allows you to decompress a file. Statement B: The gunzip command allows you to decompress a file. Which of the following is correct with respect to above two statements? A: Statement A is True and Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False and Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 3 ========================================================== LADQ122 The system administrator at Red Sky IT Solutions wants to display the sub commands that are available in the lpc command. Which option should he use with the lpc command? A: help B: exit C: status D: display 1 ========================================================== LADQ123 Which command displays the same output as the who -T command? A: who -t B: who -w C: who -H D: who -d 2 ========================================================== LADQ124 What will be the output of following command: find /home/steve -mtime +2 A: The command will display all the files in the directory, /home/steve, which have been modified within last two days. B: The command will display all the files in the directory, /home/steve, which have been modified exactly two days ago. C: The command will display all the files in the directory, /home/steve, which have been modified more last two days ago. D: The command will give an error. 3 ========================================================== LADQ125 Consider the following statements: Statement A: You can create a symbolic link to an existing or non-existing file. Statement B: If the file does not exist, the link is known as a dangling link. Which of the following is correct with respect to above two statements? A: Statement A is True and Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False and Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 3 ========================================================== LADQ126 Which menu contains options to perform system-related tasks, such as format a floppy, display a terminal, and configure the Internet settings? A: Accessories B: System Tools C: Graphics D: System Settings 2 ========================================================== LADQ127 Which menu option in GNOME Main Menu allows you to run utilities and applications by specifying commands? A: Help B: Log Out C: Run Application D: Search for Files 3 ========================================================== LADQ128 Which GNOME Control Center module allows you to specify the mode to connect to the Internet? A: Windows B: Network Proxy C: Password D: Accessibility 2 ========================================================== LADQ129 Which is the default window manager of GNOME? A: Enlightenment B: KWin C: KWM D: Metacity 4 ========================================================== LADQ130 Which utility is available in the GNOME panel by default? A: Calculator B: KAlarm C: KPaint D: Print Manager 4 ========================================================== LADQ131 Chris is a database administrator in Bluemoon Computers. He has been allotted a Linuxcomputer with KDE desktop environment. Chris accesses the terminal using his username, UserChris. He needs to share the terminal with two other team members who require the GNOME environment. Therefore, he needs to logout often to allow the other users to access the terminal.Chris is experiencing a problem while logging out. As soon as he logs out of the KDE environment, the system shuts down and the other users have to boot the computer again to login. Identify the reason for this problem and provide a suitable solution. A: The problem is due to the fact that Chris is a normal user and, therefore, the Linux system does not allow a normal user to logout and use the shell prompt to login again as a different user. To solve this problem Chris needs to log in with root permissions. B: The problem is due to the fact that Chris is working in different desktop environment from the other two users. Therefore, Chris needs to use the switchdesk command before starting the KDE environment using startx command. C: The problem is due to the fact that Chris is working in different desktop environment from the other two users. Therefore, Chris needs to use the switchdesk command before logging in. D: The problem is due to change in configuration of the Session Manager submodule of the KDE Control Center. Chris needs to select the, Login as different user, option to solve this problem. 4 ========================================================== LADQ132 Steve Irving is a network administrator working in the Quality Software Developers organization. The organization provides free Internet account to all its employees. However, Steve observes that employees spent most of their time on visiting games sites on Internet or chatting. To restrict these, Steve decides to install a proxy server and all traffic flow between Internet and LAN should occur through the proxy server. Every user is provided with a script file, which when executed, connects to the Internet, automatically. However, users are unable to connect to Internet. Steve has already checked that the LAN card and the cable connected to each terminal is working properly. What is the cause of the problem and how can this be solved? A: Steve cannot connect to the Internet because he needs to run the Automatic script file from the shell prompt before he can use the Internet. B: The network proxy settings are not properly configured on Linux computers. To solve this, Steve needs to specify the address of the proxy server’s IP address in Network Proxy sub-module to connect to Internet. C: The network proxy settings are not properly configured in Steve’s newly installed Linux machine and Steve needs to select the Direct internet connection radio button to connect to Internet. D: The Network proxy settings specified for each user computer are specified incorrectly. To solve this, Steve needs to select the Automatic proxy configuration radio button and specify the path of automatic proxy script file to use the Internet. 4 ========================================================== LADQ133 Chris is working as a software developer in Deez Telecommunications Inc. solutions. The system administrator has provided Chris with a new Linux computer and a username, CHRIS0A: has been created for him. Linux was installed in Chris’s computer by using the Personal Desktop installation. Chris wants to change the system date of his system using the System & Date module of the KDE environment. When he opens the Date & Time - Control Center window in the KDE Control Center, all the options and buttons are disabled in this window. Identify the reason for this problem and what should Chris do to solve the problem? A: It is due to the reason that the package which is required to change the date & time is not installed in KDE. Chris needs to install this package to edit the date & time. B: KDE desktop environment does not allow the normal user to change the date & time properties. Chris needs to click the Administrator Mode button and specify the password of the root user to enable various options and buttons in Date & Time - Control Center window. C: It is due to the reason that Chris being a normal user cannot change the date & time properties using the KDE GUI. He needs to logout and change the date using the date command from the shell prompt. D: It is due to the reason that KDE environment does not allow users to change date and time in a single session. Chris needs to relogin to KDE environment and then change the date & time settings. 2 ========================================================== LADQ134 Deez Telecommunications Inc. call center provides support for various IT products. Chris is a system administrator with the company and he needs to create three virtual desktops. Chris wants to specify different background for each desktop to able to distinguish between the desktops. However, when Chris configures the desktops, the same setting is applied to all desktops. What should Chris do to display different desktop configuration for each desktop? A: Chris needs to right-click on each of the virtual desktop and from the shortcut menu, select Configure Virtual Desktops. B: Chris needs to right-click on an empty area of the KDE and select Configure Desktop from the shortcut menu displayed. Select Background module and specify background for each desktop. C: Chris needs to change the configuration by right clicking one of the virtual desktop buttons and selecting Preferences option to open the Desktop Switcher Preferences dialog box. D: Chris should click on each desktop, specify the background image for the desktop, and log out of KDE. This step should be repeated for each of the desktop. 2 ========================================================== LADQ135 Chris has joined Blue Moon Computers as a Team leader. He is giving a presentation on the latest software that Blue Moon organization has developed. Chris is giving the presentation by connecting a newly installed Linux computer with a projector. The Linux computer is using the KDE desktop environment. Chris is facing problems while giving the presentation. If the system is idle for more than five minutes, the display goes blank and starts displaying graphical animations. Identify the reason for the problem and how he should solve the problem. A: The projector does not support the KDE desktop environment. B: The lead of projector is not connected to the system’s display adapter. This lead should be tightened to rectify the problem. C: Chris is a normal user and KDE system locks the screen after five minutes, by default. Therefore, he needs to login as a root user and disable the automatic locking of screen in the Screensaver module. D: By default, the KDE system locks the screen if the system remains idle for more than five minutes. Therefore, he needs to disable the automatic locking of screen in the Screensaver module by deselecting the check box, Start screen saver automatically. 4 ========================================================== LADQ136 Which of the following command will copy a file, test, from the /home/jack/progs directory to the /home/jack directory? A: cp test /home/jack/progs /home/jack B: cp /home/jack/progs/test ~/jack C: cp /home/jack/progs/test /home/jack D: cp ~/progs/test ~/jack/ 3 ========================================================== LADQ137 You need to change the file access permissions for the CustDetails file. The file and group owner should have read and write permissions. The other users should have read permissions on the file. Which of the following commands should you use to change the file access permission of the CustDetails file? A: chmod 664 CustDetails B: chmod 755 CustDetails C: chmod 711 CustDetails D: chmod 611 CustDetails 1 ========================================================== LADQ138 You need to change the file access permissions for a CustDetails file. The file owner should have read, write, and execute permissions. The group owner should have read and execute permissions and others should have read and execute permissions on the file. Which of the following commands should you use to change the file access permission of the CustDetails file? A: chmod 664 CustDetails B: chmod 755 CustDetails C: chmod 711 CustDetails D: chmod 611 CustDetails 2 ========================================================== LADQ139 Help on the grep command needs to be sought in Linux. Which of the following commands should you use to get information about the grep command? A: mesg grep B: talk grep C: man grep D: who grep 3 ========================================================== LADQ140 The Billdetails file needs to be deleted. Which of the following commands should you use to delete the file? A: cat Billdetails B: grep Billdetails C: vi Billdetails D: rm Billdetails 4 ========================================================== LADQ141 You want to store the details of the users currently logged in the Linux system into the file, userlist. Which of the following commands would you use for this purpose? A: who > userlist B: ls > userlist C: wc userlist D: more userlist 1 ========================================================== LADQ142 Paul has logged in to the Linux server and wants to store the names of files present in his home directory into the datalist file. Which of the following commands should Paul use to perform this task? A: who > datalist B: ls > datalist C: ls datalist D: who datalist 2 ========================================================== LADQ143 Which of the following commands can be used for redirecting the error messages to the file, err_msg? A: cat test2 > err_msg B: cat test2 2> err_msg C: cat test2 0 > err_mesg D: cat test 1> err_mesg 2 ========================================================== LADQ144 Which of the following command can be used to sort the content of the file, emp_data, the field delimiter used is : (colon)? A: sort -t ":" emp_data B: sort ":" emp_data C: sort -d ":" emp_data D: sort emp_data 1 ========================================================== LADQ145 Which of the following command can be used to append content of the file, emp, to the file, new_emp? A: cat emp new_emp B: cat emp > new_emp C: cat emp >> new_emp D: cat emp < new_emp 3 ========================================================== LADQ146 Which feature of the shell refers to the ability of the shell to run processes in the foreground and background? A: Command Completion B: Job Control C: Command Alias D: Background Processing 2 ========================================================== LADQ147 Which shell is the original command processor developed at AT&T? A: C Shell B: Korne shell C: Restricted Shell D: Bourne Shell 4 ========================================================== LADQ148 Which shell can emulate all the features of the Korn shell and has the largest number of utilities, with extensive documentation? A: Zsh B: Bash C: Ash D: Tcsh 1 ========================================================== LADQ149 Which type of variables is used to customize the shell prompt? A: User-defined variables B: Local variables C: Global variables D: Environment variables 4 ========================================================== LADQ150 Which variable contains the shell level that you are currently working in? A: SHLVL variable B: SHELL variable C: PS2 variable D: PATH variable 1 ========================================================== LADQ151 Joe has created a shell script called Monthend that is executed at the end of every month to consolidate the data. Which of the following commands should Joe use to execute the shell script? A: cat Monthend B: less Monthend C: more Monthend D: sh Monthend 4 ========================================================== LADQ152 Consider the following statements regarding environment variables: Statement A: PS1 environment variable contains the list of directories to be searched for executable files. Statement B: LOGNAME environment variable contains the currently logged on user's name. Which of the following is true about the above statements? A: Statement A is True but Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False but Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 2 ========================================================== LADQ153 Steve has logged in to the Linux server. His home directory is /home/steve. He has logged in to the Linux server and created backup, temp, data, and common directories under his home directory. He needs to perform the following tasks: 1) Copy all the files present under the data directory into the backup directory. 2) Remove all the files present under the temp directory Which of the following shell scripts should he use for the above tasks? (Click the Exhibit button to view the directory structure.) A: cp ~/data/* ~/backup rm ~/temp/* B: cp ~/backup/* ~/data rm ~/temp/* C: cp ~/backup/* ~/data D: cp ~/data/* ~/backup mv ~/common/* ~/backup 1 ========================================================== LADQ154 What will be the output of the following shell script? for dept in sales finance purchase do echo "${dept}" done A: The script will generate an error. B: sales, finance, purchase C: sales D: sales finance purchase 4 ========================================================== LADQ155 Consider the following statements regarding environment variables: Statement A: The test command evaluates an expression and returns either a true (0) or a false (1). Statement B: The test keyword can also be replaced with [] (square brackets). Which of the following is true about the above statements? A: Statement A is True but Statement B is False. B: Statement A is False but Statement B is True. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are True. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B, are False. 3 ========================================================== LADQ156 Which command is used to print files? A: lprm B: lpq C: lpc D: lpr 4 ========================================================== LADQ157 ___________ command is a fast and simple way to find the location of a file in the Linux system. A: find B: search C: locate D: seek 3 ========================================================== LADQ158 How can you insert comment entries in Linux? A: By prefixing the line of text with the # symbol B: By prefixing the line of text with the $ symbol C: By suffixing the line of text with the # symbol D: By suffixing the line of text with the $ symbol 1 ========================================================== LADQ159 _________ command displays the first line number and character number at which the two files differ. A: comm B: differ C: cmp D: uniq 3 ========================================================== LADQ160 Which command is used to update the slocate.db database? A: update B: updatedb C: update.exe D: update.rpm 2 ========================================================== LADQ161 Which command will you use to search all files that contain sale in the file name in your home directory? A: find . -name "sale" -print B: find ~ -name "sale" -print C: find /root/home -name "sale" -print D: find /home -name "sale" -print 2 ========================================================== LADQ162 What will be the output of the following command? find . -mtime +2 -print A: The command will display a list of files that have been modified more than two days ago. B: The command will display a list of files that have been modified in last two days. C: The command will display a list of files that have been modified on the second day before the current date. D: The command will give an error. 1 ========================================================== LADQ163 Which command displays duplicate lines from the file, message? A: sort | uniq -d message B: uniq -d message C: uniq -d message | sort D: sort message | uniq -d 4 ========================================================== LADQ164 Identify the command that will format the file, message. The text should have double spacing between the lines. A: pr -2l message B: pr -d message C: pr -2s message D: pr -L message 2 ========================================================== LADQ165 The system administrator wants to display the printers that are currently configured. What should he do? A: He should use lpc command with quit option. B: He should use lpc command with clear option. C: He should use lpc command with status option. D: He should use lpc command without any option. 3 ========================================================== LADQ166 Jelly, an employee at Red Sky IT Solutions, has given a number of printing commands. The system administrator wants to know the status of a few important commands issued by her. The job ids are 26, 18, and 13. Which command should he use? A: lpc 26 18 13 B: lpq 26 18 13 C: lpq jelly D: lpc 26 18 13 jelly 2 ========================================================== LADQ167 Jenny has created a link between file1 and file2. She wants to access file2 to print it. She gives the following command: lpr -r file2 As a result, she finds that the file has been removed from the directory after printing. What is the reason for removal of directory and what is the correct option that Jenny should have used? A: The lpr command without any option will remove the file, file2. Therefore, she should have used -l and -r to print a linked file. B: The -r option will remove the file, file2. Therefore, she should have used -s and -r together to print a linked file. C: The -r option deletes the file, file2. Therefore, she should have used -l to print a linked file. D: The -r option deletes the file, file2. Therefore, she should have used -s to print a linked file. 4 ========================================================== LADQ168 Charlie, the system administrator at Blue Valley manages the Linux network. He needs to search all block special and characters special files in the root directory. What command should he specify? A: find / -type c b B: find / -type b, c C: find . -type b|c D: find / -type b find / -type c 4 ========================================================== LADQ169 Blue Valley has the Linux network. All the employees have been given permissions to work with different file systems. Ronald has created a file, FileA: on one file system. He wants to create link of this file for another employee, Susan, who is working with a different file system. What command should Ronald use? A: ln File1 copyFile1 B: link File1 copyFile1 C: ln -s File1 copyFile1 D: link -s File1 copyFile1 3 ========================================================== LADQ170 What will be the output of the following command? date; who|wc -l > users; grep "tom" users A: Mon Aug 16 18:19:20 IST 2004 B: Mon Aug 16 18:17:09 IST 2004 tom tty1 Aug 16 13:49 tom pts/0 Aug 16 13:50 tom pts/7 Aug 16 15:33 (192.168.0.60) tom pts/8 Aug 16 15:34 C: Total number of current users will get stored in file, users. D: Mon Aug 16 18:19:20 IST 2004 and the total number of current users will get stored in file, users. 4 ========================================================== LADQ171 Chris is working as a testing engineer in Quality Software Developers organization. Chris has just finished testing a software on the GNOME desktop environment. After logging out of the GNOME environment, Chris needs to test the software in the KDE environment. Therefore, Chris specifies the following command at the Linux shell prompt: $ startx On specifying the above command, the GNOME desktop gets started again. What is the cause of the problem and how can this be solved? A: Chris needs to restart the machine before he can switch to another desktop. B: Chris cannot change the desktop settings because he does not have access permissions to change the desktop environment. He needs to login as a root user to change the desktop environment. C: The current environment is set to GNOME. Chris needs to change the desktop environment to the KDE before he can start KDE. Therefore, he needs to specify the following command before using startx: $ switchdesk KDE D: The current environment is set to GNOME and Chris needs to change the desktop environment to the KDE from GNOME. Therefore, he needs to specify the following command before using startx: $ switchdesk GNOME 3 ========================================================== LADQ172 Steve Irving is a new employee in the Quality Software Developers organization. The organization uses a centralized Linux server, which also serves as a proxy server to connect to the Internet. Steve has been provided with a newly installed computer with Linux operating system and GNOME desktop environment. He needs to use Internet to study about the project, which is assigned to him. However, when Steve Irving tries to open Websites, an error page is displayed and he is not able to connect to the Internet. System administrator has already checked and indicated that the LAN card and cable of Steve’s machine are properly working. What is the cause of the problem and how can this be solved? A: The Network proxy settings are wrong in Steve’s newly installed Linux machine and Steve needs to select the Direct internet connection radio button to connect to Internet. B: The Network proxy settings are wrong in Steve’s newly installed Linux machine and Steve needs to specify the address of the proxy server’s in the Network Proxy submodule to connect to Internet. C: The Network proxy settings are wrong in Steve’s newly installed Linux machine and Steve needs to select the Autmatic proxy configuration radio button to enable the Linux machine to detect the connection settings automatically and connect to Internet. D: Steve cannot connect to the Internet because he is a normal user and only root user can access the Internet. 2 ========================================================== LADQ173 Chris has joined the Blue Moon organization as an animation specialist. He has been assigned a new Linux system with latest hardware and software tools. Chris is left-handed and he uses mouse to drag and drop small images from one location on the screen to another in graphical editors. Despite being experienced in various graphical editors, Chris is having problems while dragging images from one location to another. The action associated with right-click button of mouse is being performed by left-click button and vice-versa. The system administrator has already checked the mouse and its properly working on other machines. A: Mouse is not connected properly and Chris needs to reconnect the mouse and restart the machine. B: Mouse is not configured properly and Chris needs to run the Mouse submodule in the Control Center and select the radio button, Right handed. C: Mouse is not configured properly and Chris needs to run the Mouse submodule in the Control Center and select the Reverse scroll polarity radio button. D: Mouse is not configured properly and Chris needs to run the Mouse submodule in the Control Center and select the radio button, Left handed. 4 ========================================================== LADQ174 A Red Square IT systems is a call center that provides support for various IT products. Chris is working there as a system administrator and he needs to create three virtual desktops with names Calls, Logs, Complaints at each desktop. Using the Multiple Desktops module in the Desktop node of KDE Control Center, Chris has changed the default desktop names, DesktopA: DesktopB: and DesktopC: of the three virtual desktops to Calls, Logs, and Complaints, respectively. After changing the names and applying the new settings, the desktop names are still being displayed as A: B: 3 in the virtual desktop button area in the K desktop panel. Identify the reason for the improper display of desktop names and what should Chris do to display the desktop names properly? A: Chris needs to log out of current session and relogin again to enable the new names of the desktops. B: It is due to small width of the GNOME panel. Chris needs to resize the GNOME panel to display the proper names of the desktops. C: It is due to improper configuration of KDE panel. Chris needs to change the configuration by right-clicking one of the virtual desktop buttons and choosing the Show(Name from the short-cut menu. D: It is due to the wrong naming convention used while naming desktops. In KDE, it is not possible to specify the dekstop names as characters. 3 ========================================================== LADQ175 Chris has joined the Bluemoon organization as a Team leader. Chris has been given a new Linux-based machine with GNOME as the desktop environment. Chris has to often leave his seat for short durations and he wants to ensure that data is secure by making his desktop inaccessible. Chris uses the Lock Screen option but he is unable to lock the screen. Identify the reason why he is not able to lock the screen properly and what should he do to solve the problem? A: It is due to the wallpaper and Chris needs to remove the wallpaper to enable the screen locking. B: It is due to the currently open windows and Chris needs to first close all the open windows and then lock the screen. C: Chris does not have access rights to use the screen saver. To solve this problem, Chris needs to ask system administrator to give him appropriate permissions in Linux GUI to let him use the screen saver. D: The screen savers are disabled in the Screensaver module of GNOME Control enter. Chris first needs to enable the screen saver and then he should use the Lock Screen option to display the specified screen saver. 4 ========================================================== LADQ176 Which of the following command enables you to either display the current default values or update the default values related to user management? A: useradd -L B: useradd -U C: useradd -G D: useradd -D 4 ========================================================== LADQ177 Which command is used to check the integrity of the /etc/group and the /etc/gshadow files? A: useradd B: umask C: newgrp D: grpck 4 ========================================================== LADQ178 Which command enables you to set the uid bit, gid bit, and sticky bit of a file or a directory? A: chmod B: usermod C: umask D: gpasswd 1 ========================================================== LADQ179 Which column of the group file specifies a unique number that identifies the group and is used by the operating system to assign group permissions? A: Group name B: Group ID C: Password D: Users 2 ========================================================== LADQ180 Which command allows one user to temporarily become another user? A: su B: chown C: chmod D: chgrp 1 ========================================================== LADQ181 You are the system administrator at Certified Carriers Institute. You made the entries of students who are pursuing the Linux course on Linux computer. A few days later, you decided to verify the entries of students whose user id is going to expire in the next 2 days. Which file would you need to access the required information? A: /etc/default/useradd B: /etc/passwd C: /etc/shadow D: /etc/skel 3 ========================================================== LADQ194 Which of the following shortcut keys will you to use to close the GNOME terminal window? A: C B: D C: X D: Q 4 ========================================================== LADQ195 Which component of OpenOffice.org Writer window displays buttons to perform various activities such as insert objects, insert fields, spell check, and edit auto text? A: Document Editing Area B: Object Bar C: Main Toolbar D: Function Bar 3 ========================================================== LADQ196 Consider the following statements: Statement A: KDE graphical terminal provides various types of sessions that allow you to execute the shell commands. Statement B: KDE graphical terminal is also known as the X terminal emulator. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is true and statement B is false B: Statement A is false and statement B is true C: Both statements A and B are true D: Both statements A and B are false 3 ========================================================== LADQ197 Consider the following statements: Statement A: A proxy server works as an intermediary server between the computer on the internal network and the Internet resources. Statement B: A proxy server cannot block unauthorized access from the Internet to a local network. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is true and statement B is false B: Statement A is false and statement B is true C: Both statements A and B are true D: Both statements A and B are false 1 ========================================================== LADQ198 Consider the following statements: Statement A: The gedit editor is a text editor available in GNOME, which allows you to open, edit, and save plain text files. Statement B: The gedit editor has a CUI that allows you to open a single file in a window. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is true and statement B is false B: Statement A is false and statement B is true C: Both statements A and B are true D: Both statements A and B are false 1 ========================================================== LADQ199 Consider the following statements: Statement A: You can set the mode of the file as read-only after you open it in a KWrite editor. Statement B: You can highlight a line for later reference using the bookmark feature of KWrite editor. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is true and statement B is false B: Statement A is false and statement B is true C: Both statements A and B are true D: Both statements A and B are false 3 ========================================================== LADQ200 Consider the following statements: Statement A: POP3 enables you to retrieve e-mail messages from a mail server. Statement B: POP3 enables multi-user access because it is designed to support offline message access. Which of the following is correct with respect to the above statements? A: Statement A is true and statement B is false B: Statement A is false and statement B is true C: Both statements A and B are true D: Both statements A and B are false 1 ========================================================== LADQ005 Which of the following is the feature of the Microwave transmission? A: It is the most commonly used medium of communication. B: It uses two modes of transmissions, line of sight and scatter. C: It can travel over long distances without significant distortions. D: It can be applied in any of the networking environments, such as LAN, extended LAN or mobile computing. 4 ========================================================== LADQ001 Which of the following is the feature of the Infrared transmission? A: This technology can be employed in two forms, namely satellite links and terrestrial links. B: It uses two modes of transmissions, line of sight and scatter. C: They are difficult to install because they require extreme precision. D: They can be applied in any of the networking environments, such as LAN, extended LAN or mobile computing. 2 ========================================================== LADQ002 Which of the following is NOT a feature of Windows 2000? A: It uses Active Directory for maintaining information about network objects, such as users, disks, applications, and peripheral devices. B: It provides centralized management of users and resources over the network. C: It also provides enhanced security management of users, computers, and devices. D: It uses NDS to manage the user and resource information in a central database 4 ========================================================== LADQ003 Which of the following is the network component of LAN? A: Router B: Brouter C: Bridge D: Gateway 3 ========================================================== LADQ004 Which of the following is the process of sending data packets to a group of hosts that are identified by a single IP address? A: Multiplexing B: Multicasting C: Multitasking D: Multiprocessing 2 ========================================================== LADQ016 Which of the following RFC Standards is achieved after the detailed assessment of at least two successful independent and interoperable implementation of a specification? A: Proposed Standard B: Draft Standard C: Historic Standard D: Internet standard 2 ========================================================== LADQ017 Which of the following is a disadvantage of peer-to-peer network? A: No extra investment in server hardware or software is required B: Easy Setup C: Lower cost for small networks D: Low security 4 ========================================================== LADQ018 Which of the following is the function of the Session layer of the OSI reference model? A: It breaks the data packets into small block of data known as frame. B: It translates logical address to the physical address. C: It defines the type of interface required between the network adapter of the sending and receiving node and the transmission medium. D: It establishes, manages, and synchronizes the communication between the two nodes. 4 ========================================================== LADQ019 Which of the following organizations is a large working committee of operators, vendors, and researchers concerned with the evolution of the Internet architecture and the smooth operation of the Internet? A: Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) B: Internet Research Task Force (IRTF) C: Internet Architecture Board (IAB) D: Internet Corporation for assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) 1 ========================================================== LADQ020 Which of the following protocols functions at the Internet Layer of the TCP/IP Architecture? A: TCP B: FTP C: ICMP D: SMTP 3 ========================================================== LADQ022 Which of the following technology is known as Thinnet Ethernet? A: 10Base5 Ethernet B: 10BaseT Ethernet C: 100BaseT Ethernet D: 10Base2 Ethernet 4 ========================================================== LADQ024 What is the minimum length of an Ethernet data field? A: 1500 Bytes B: 512 Bytes C: 24 Bytes D: 46 Bytes 4 ========================================================== LADQ023 Which of the following protocols lie above the Internet Protocol in the TCP/IP architecture? A: ICMP and IGMP B: ICMP and ARP C: IGMP and RARP D: Network Access Layer 1 ========================================================== LADQ021 What is the minimum length of IP header? A: 40 Bytes B: 60 Bytes C: 46 Bytes D: 20 Bytes 4 ========================================================== LADQ025 Which of the following field in the IP header indicates reliability, precedence delay and throughput parameters? A: Service B: Fragment Offset C: Options D: Flags 1 ========================================================== LADQ041 For which of the following field the length varies in the IP header? A: Flag B: Options C: Fragment Offset D: Protocol 2 ========================================================== LADQ043 An IPv6 address consists of ___________ bytes. A: 12 Bytes B: 16 Bytes C: 24 Bytes D: 32 Bytes 2 ========================================================== LADQ056 To enable reverse lookups over the Internet, a special domain called the __________ domain has been built into the DNS structure over the Internet. A: in.addr.arpa B: in-addr.arpa C: arpa-in.addr D: arpa.in.addr 2 ========================================================== LADQ042 Which of the following is a reliable protocol of the Transport layer? A: IP B: TCP C: UDP D: ICMP 2 ========================================================== LADQ044 Which of the following is an unreliable protocol of the Transport layer? A: IP B: TCP C: UDP D: ICMP 3 ========================================================== LADQ045 What is the size of the port address? A: 8 bits B: 32 bits C: 24 bits D: 16 bits 4 ========================================================== LADQ059 Which of the following RFC defines BOOTP? A: RFC 980 B: RFC 826 C: RFC 951 D: RFC 802 3 ========================================================== LADQ060 Which of the following protocols is used by client application in BOOTP environment to download all the required bootup information? A: FTP B: SMTP C: HTTP D: TFTP 4 ========================================================== LADQ057 Which of the following domain specify the country/region or the type of organization? A: Root-level domain B: Second-level domain C: Sub domain D: Top-level domain 4 ========================================================== LADQ058 Which of the following DNS server is registered in the top-level domains? A: Primary server B: Root server C: Secondary server D: Forwarding server 2 ========================================================== LADQ064 What is the function of DNS Secondary server? A: It advances the name resolution requests to the root servers that cannot be resolved locally. B: It does not maintain any zone files. C: It is responsible for creating, maintaining, and updating the zone file. D: It neither creates nor updates the zone files. 4 ========================================================== LADQ061 How should you configure your DNS server if you want to resolve Internet names? You already have a DNS server for intranet traffic. A: As a Primary Server B: As a Secondary Server C: As a Caching Server D: As a Forwarding Server 4 ========================================================== LADQ063 Statement A: The location and the name of the HOSTS file depends on the operating system and version of TCP/IP in use. Statement B: You cannot assign multiple names or alias to the same host. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 3 ========================================================== LADQ065 Statement A: A domain is a logical group of computers over a large network. Statement B: Resolver is a computer that maintains the database of host names and their corresponding IP addresses for name resolution. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 1 ========================================================== LADQ062 Which of the following function is performed by the transaction ID field of the BOOTP packet? A: It defines the length of hardware address. B: It defines the maximum no of hops that the packet can travel C: It is a random no used to associate the message and response between the client and the server application. D: It is used to define the hardware address. 3 ========================================================== LADQ010 Statement A: IP generates control messages related to any error in connection or flow control over the network. Statement B: IP is responsible for addressing and forming the data packets to be transferred over the network. Which of the following options is correct about the above statement? A: Statement A is true and Statement B is false. B: Statement A is false and Statement B is true. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. 2 ========================================================== LADQ009 Statement A: Windows NT 4.0 provides the necessary tools and features to centrally manage, administer and control a network. Statement B: Windows 2000 does not support advanced multitasking and multiprocessing. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 1 ========================================================== LADQ008 It is developed to implement file transfer, printer sharing, and mail service among Apple systems. Macintosh machines have them installed by default. Identify the protocol. A: DLC B: SNA C: AppleTalk D: IPX/SPX 3 ========================================================== LADQ007 It is an entry-level for any new Internet technical specification. The specification is generally settled and is believed to be well understood. Identify the maturity level of RFC. A: Draft Standard B: Proposed Standard C: Internet Standard D: Historic 2 ========================================================== LADQ006 Statement A: Internet Standard is achieved when a draft standard for which successful demonstration of its execution and significant operational and functional experience has been obtained. Statement B: A standard or specification is called an historic standard or specification when it has been outdated by a more recent specification. Which of the following options is correct about the above statement? A: Statement A is true and Statement B is false. B: Statement A is false and Statement B is true. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. 3 ========================================================== LADQ027 You are developing a shockwave application. Which of the types of port shockwave use? A: Dynamic Ports B: Private Ports C: Registered Ports D: Ephemeral ports 3 ========================================================== LADQ030 Node X request’s Node Y to set up a connection. Node X sends a SYN segment to node Y. Node Y sends an acknowledgement to Node X to start the data communication. Node Y sends the second segment; a combination of SYN and ACK segment to Node X. Node X sends a confirmation to Node Y. Which of the following flag will be set active by node X? A: SYN B: PSH C: RST D: ACK 4 ========================================================== LADQ029 Statement A: Internet protocol version 6 (IPv6) is the next generation protocol designed by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) to replace the current version Internet Protocol, IPv4. Statement B: Internet protocol version 5 (IPv5) was a proposal based on OSI model but this version never went beyond the proposal stage due to the projected cost. Which of the following options is correct about the above statement? A: Statement A is true and Statement B is false. B: Statement A is false and Statement B is true. C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. 3 ========================================================== LADQ028 You are analyzing IP data packets in a network analyzer. You found that in the protocol field it is specified as 7. For which of the higher-level protocol, data is encapsulated in the IP datagram? A: ICMP B: IGMP C: UDP D: TCP 3 ========================================================== LADQ026 Statement A: The Transport layer at source node establishes connection with the destination node so that their processes can communicate with each other. Statement B: The Transport layer can only deliver the data reliably. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 1 ========================================================== LADQ046 Which of the following layer requires the help of RARP and ARP protocol for transmission of data by determining the logical and physical address? A: Data link layer B: Network access layer C: Physical layer D: Internet layer 2 ========================================================== LADQ047 Which of the following field in the ARP packet format helps to define the type of network on which ARP is running? A: PTYPE field B: HLEN field C: HTYPE field D: PLEN field 3 ========================================================== LADQ048 Statement A: FCS contains an 8-byte CRC value used for error checking. Statement B: The sending node creates the CRC value in Network Access layer. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 2 ========================================================== LADQ049 Statement A: The SA field of Ethernet data frame identifies the node or nodes, which receives the frame. Statement B: The PRE field of the Ethernet data frame indicates the start of the frame. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 3 ========================================================== LADQ050 Statement A: CSMA/CA is the access method used in Ethernet and wireless Ethernet networks. Statement B: CSMA/CD is a slower access method than CSMA/CA. Which of the following options is correct about the above statements? A: Statement A is true, and statement B is false B: Statement A is false, and statement B is true C: Both, Statement A and Statement B are false. D: Both, Statement A and Statement B are true. 3 ========================================================== LADQ035 You have implemented an Ethernet LAN network. The Ethernet LAN protocol detects the collision of data immediately, whenever two stations transmit data simultaneously. Which of the following access method is used for this? A: CSMA B: CSMA/CD C: CSMA/CA D: Both CSMA/CA and CSMA/CD 2 ========================================================== LADQ032 You are analyzing data packets from node A having IP address 172.17.4.28 to node B having IP address 172.17.4.98 using a network Analyzer. From the given figure, identify the hardware address of node A? A: Hardware address of the node A is 00:00:21:DC:3E:7B B: Hardware address of the node A is 00:00:18:8E:C3:2A C: Hardware address of the node A is ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff D: Hardware address of the node A is 0x5332 4 ========================================================== LADQ033 A Windows 2000 Professional node fails to connect to a remote server. You found that all the other nodes on the same physical network were able to connect to the remote server. The network is configured with two subnets and one router. The router has two interfaces: Network A with 167.180.28.1 and Network B with 167.180.32.1. All computers are configured with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0. You are located on network B. When you run IPCONFIG command on your node, you received the following output: IP Address: 167.180.82.16 Subnet Mask: 255.255.240.0 Default Gateway: 167.180.32.1 What is the most likely cause of the problem? A: Invalid IP Address on the node B: Invalid Subnet Mask on the node C: Invalid IP Address on the server D: Invalid Default Gateway on the node 1 ========================================================== LADQ034 Jim is configuring a router table. He wants to implement the default routing method. In the default routing method the routing table: A. Contains one entry, 255:255:255:255 B. Contains one entry, 127:0:0:1 C. Contains one entry, 0:0:0:0 D. Contains one entry, 255:255:255:0 A: A B: B C: C D: D 3 ========================================================== LADQ031 You are analysing TCP data packets through a network analyzer. Which of the following information can you read from a IP header? A. The total lifetime of a datagram B. The hardware address of the source node C. The IP address of the destination node D. The final destination protocol to which the data packet or datagram should be delivered A: A, B and D B: A, C and D C: B, C, and D D: A, B, C and D 4 ========================================================== LADQ054 You are analyzing TCP data packets from node A to node B using a network Analyzer. You are studying the handshake mechanism of TCP protocol. In the given figure the first data packet of the three-way handshake is given. What will the acknowledgement number of the second data packet? A: 3408310818 B: 3408310817 C: 3408310828 D: 3408310819 1 ========================================================== LADQ053 You want to analyze data packets in your network. You want to generate TCP data packets for analysis. Which of the following command will generate TCP data packets? A: Ping 192.168.100.8 B: ftp 192.168.100.8 C: Ping ftpserver D: ftp ftpserver 4 ========================================================== LADQ051 You are analyzing UDP data packets from node A to node B using a network Analyzer. From the given figure, find out the source port number? A: 1090 B: 58 C: 17 D: 53 1 ========================================================== LADQ052 You want to analyze data packets in your network. You want to generate UDP data packets for analysis. Which of the following command will generate UDP data packets? A: Ping 192.168.100.8 B: ftp 192.168.100.8 C: Ping ftpserver D: ftp ftpserver 4 ========================================================== LADQ055 Susan is developing a video conferencing application, which requires simple communication with little flow and error control. Which protocol will support this application in the transport layer? A: TCP B: FTP C: UDP D: ICMP 3 ========================================================== LADQ070 You have four subnets with one DHCP server to support 120 Windows 2000 Professional nodes and 10 Windows 2000 Servers. DHCP server needs to assign the same IP addresses to your servers every time they are started. Your organization wants to implement the following IP scheme: Gateways: 1 to 19 Clients: 20 to 99 and 200 to 254 Servers: 100 to 199 How many scopes will you create? A: Create four DHCP scopes for each range of IP address. B: Create three DHCP scopes for each range of IP address. C: Create one DHCP scope that is configured to exclude a range of addresses for the gateways. Create a client reservation for each server. D: Create one DHCP scope that is configured to exclude a range of addresses for the servers. Create a client reservation for each gateway. 3 ========================================================== LADQ069 The network administrator of a LAN setup wants to implement a protocol that has the facility of manually configuring IP address information. The protocol is able to match the hardware address of the client computer and the corresponding IP address using a static table. Which of the following protocol is best suited for the above network? A: DHCP protocol B: BOOTP protocol C: Internet protocol D: Stop-and-wait protocol 2 ========================================================== LADQ068 Sky Lark Inc. is an IT-based company. It has provided laptops with Windows 2000 Professional to their employees. The employee transfers are very frequent in this company so the laptops move from one subnet to another subnet. You want to automatically assign the TCP/IP configuration to the laptop connected. Which service should you use? A: BOOTP B: DNS C: DHCP D: DHCP relay agent 3 ========================================================== LADQ066 In an organization, there are 400 nodes spread across eight subnets with two DHCP servers. You are the network administrator of the organization. You want each node to receive an IP address automatically but one of the DHCP servers is down. What should you do? A: Create four DHCP scopes on each DHCP server B: Create eight DHCP scopes on each DHCP server C: Create two global DHCP scopes on each DHCP server D: Create one global DHCP scope on each DHCP server 2 ========================================================== LADQ067 Tim George is a network administrator in an organization. The organization has three subnets. One subnet has only laptop Windows 2000 Professional nodes. The other two subnets have Windows 2000 nodes. Tim has installed a DHCP server to support all the clients. Tim wants to set the IP lease period for the laptops to 7 days and for the other two subnets to 20 days. How should Tim implement this? A: Create one DHCP scope for all subnets. For each node, create an exclusion range with a unique lease period. B: Create one DHCP scope for all subnets. For each node other than laptops, create a reservation with a 30-day lease period. C: Create one DHCP scope for each subnet. Specify the lease period as part of the scope’s configuration. D: Create one DHCP scope for each subnet. Create a global option that specifies a lease period that is based on the operating system the client computer is running. 3 ========================================================== LADQ012 Tim is a network administrator in a company. The company is having 2 Windows 2000 Server, 50 Windows 2000 Professional nodes, and 5 Hewlett-Packard printers. Which of the following protocols he needs to implement in the network? A. TCP/IP B. IPX/SPX C. SNA D. NetBEUI E. DLC F. Apple talk A: A B: A and C C: F D: A and E 4 ========================================================== LADQ011 You are a network administrator in an insurance company. The company is having 2 Windows 2000 Server, 20 Windows 2000 Professional nodes and 15 Novell Netware nodes. You want to increase the speed of the network traffic within the same physical network and also want to have minimum overhead when a data packet is travelling on the same physical network. Which of the following protocols you need to implement in the network? A. TCP/IP B. IPX/SPX C. SNA D. NetBEUI E. DLC F. Apple talk A: A, B and D B: A, D and F C: A, B and F D: A, C and F 1 ========================================================== LADQ015 Jim is developing a protocol which will have the following features: A. Responsible for encoding and decoding data in a mutually agreeable format. B. Encrypts the data, which enables security. C. Compresses the data, which enables to reduce the size of the data packet. In which layer of the OSI reference model, this protocol will be implemented? A: Application layer B: Presentation layer C: Session layer D: Transport layer 2 ========================================================== LADQ014 Your company wants to setup a LAN environment. You are assigned to design the new network. You want to implement a device, which: A. Joins multiple computers or other network devices together to form a single network segment B. Amplify and regenerate the signal from one node to another in a network C. Provides a common connection point for computers, printers, and other network devices in a star topology network Which of the following network component will meet the preceding requirements? A: Repeaters B: Hubs C: Switch D: Bridge 2 ========================================================== LADQ013 Henry is a network administrator in a company. The company is having nodes running on various platforms. It has 5 Windows 2000 Server, 10 Windows NT Workstations, 100 Windows 2000 Professional nodes, 25 Novell Netware nodes, and 2 AS 400 nodes. Which of the following protocols will Henry need to implement in the network? A. TCP/IP B. IPX/SPX C. SNA D. NetBEUI E. DLC F. Apple Talk A: A, C and E B: A, B and F C: B, C and D D: A, B and C 4 ========================================================== LADQ036 Thomas was explaining about different protocols in a class of network administrators. He was explaining the functions of a protocol. The functions are: Define a data packet Define an addressing scheme Move data between transport layer and network access layer protocols Routing data packets to remote hosts Performing fragmentation and reassembly of data packets Which protocol is he trying to explain? A: Internet Protocol B: Transmission Control Protocol C: Internet Control Message Protocol D: Internet Group Message Protocol 1 ========================================================== LADQ037 Assertion: IP protocol divides the datagram into smaller pieces. Reason: A datagram may be too large to be transmitted in a single packet on a different network. A: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS a correct explanation of the assertion. B: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS NOT a correct explanation of the assertion. C: The assertion is true and the reason is false. D: The assertion is false and hence the reason does not apply. 1 ========================================================== LADQ038 Jim could not send a data packet from Node A to Node X. He wants to find the reason. He reads the configuration details of the nodes and the router. The configuration of Node A is the following: IP address: 192.168.18.8 Subnet Mask: 255:255:255.0 Default Gateway: 192.168.18.4 The configuration of Node X is the following: IP address: 192.168.10.4 Subnet Mask: 255:255:255.0 Default Gateway: 192.168.10.1 The IP address of the router is 192.168.18.1 and 192.168.10.1. Can you find the error? A: The default gateway for node X should be 192.168.18.1 B: The default gateway for node A should be 192.168.10.1 C: The default gateway for node A should be 192.168.18.1 D: The default gateway for node X should be 192.168.18.8 3 ========================================================== LADQ071 Assertion: BOOTP was evolved because of limitations of RARP. Reason: RARP does not provide IP address. A: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS a correct explanation of the assertion. B: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS NOT a correct explanation of the assertion. C: The assertion is true and the reason is false. D: The assertion is false and hence the reason does not apply. 3 ========================================================== LADQ072 A local area network is handling large number of client computers. The network administrator was previously using the BOOPTP protocol for handling the client computers. The administrator is having a problem in manually allocating and configuring the IP addresses over the network. The protocol is also not able to detect the unused IP addresses over the network for their future allocation to another client. Which of the following protocol does the administrator implement to overcome that problem? A: DHCP protocol B: BOOTP protocol C: Internet protocol D: Stop-and-wait protocol 1 ========================================================== LADQ073 Arnold is an employee in an IT-based company. He has been given a client node of local area network. His network administrator has allocated him a temporary IP address. He wants to have a permanent IP address. So that he can use the same IP address over another network. Which of the following address allocation model the network administrator will use to provide him with the permanents IP address? A: Administrator can use Manual allocation B: Administrator can use Automatic Allocation C: Administrator can use both Dynamic allocation and Automatic Allocation D: Administrator can use both Dynamic allocation and Manual Allocation 2 ========================================================== LADQ074 An administrator is moving a node from subnet A to another subnet B. After moving the node in the new subnet, he checked the IP address of the node. He found that the node failed to get the proper IP address. The DHCP server is not available in the subnet B it is in subnet A. What actions will he take to provide a DHCP address to the node? A: He has to create a new scope for the node B: A RFC 1542 compliant router to be added in the network C: Provide a new DHCP server in the network D: A bridge to be added in the network 2 ========================================================== LADQ075 Amazon.com is a company using a DNS system. The company has configured a server for resolving the IP address. The company wants to have a server that can work as a primary server in case of failure of the existing server. The server should also handle the fault tolerance and load balancing. Which of the following server is capable of doing that? A: Primary Server B: Secondary Server C: Caching Server D: Forwarding Server 2 ========================================================== LADQ039 Assertion: Transport Layer helps sending small data packets between the source node and the destination node. Reason: Transport Layer can send data unreliably with limited error-control. A: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS a correct explanation of the assertion. B: Both, the assertion and reason are true, and the reason IS NOT a correct explanation of the assertion. C: The assertion is true and the reason is false. D: The assertion is false and hence the reason does not apply. 2 ========================================================== LADQ040 John is analysing IP data packets through a network analyzer. He wants to view the following information: The port number of the application program in the node that is sending the segment The number assigned to the first byte of the data contained in the segment The error control Which fields of IP data packet will he find the above information? A: Checksum, Urgent Pointer, Options, Source Port Address B: Checksum, Sequence Number, Source Port Address C: Checkum, Destination Address, Acknowledgement Number D: Destination Address, Urgent Pointer, Acknowledgement Number 2 ========================================================== LADQ076 Philip has a file, Cust_records, containing details of all the customers of his company. The fields in Cust_records file are separated by delimiter, -. The format of the file is given below: Cust_ID-Cust_Name-State-Contact He wants a list of the customer names who live in New York and their contacts. He also wants to know the total number of customers residing in New York. Which command will he use to display both results? A: grep -c "New York" Cust_records | tr -s " " | cut -d " " -fB: C: 4 B: grep "New York" Cust_records | cut -d "-" -fB: 4; grep -c "New York" Cust_records C: grep "New York" Cust_records | wc -l | cut -fB: C: 8 D: grep "New York" Cust_records | tr -s " " | wc -fB: C: 8 | wc -l 2 ========================================================== LADQ077 Stella is working as a data entry operator in Global Systems. She has a login account on the Linux server in her office. Her home directory is /home/stella. Identify the command to move all files having temp anywhere in their names from the /home/stella/progs directory to her home directory. A: mv ~/progs/*temp* ~/ B: cp ~/progs/*temp* ~/ C: cp ~/stella/progs/*temp /home/stella D: mv ~/progs/temp* ~/stella 1 ==========================================================